CoSIDA Academic All-District Selections

Nicole Adach '13 2012-13 Women's Basketball
 
Matthew Alexander '09 2008-09 Men's Cross Country
 
  2008-09 Men's Nordic Skiing (At-Large) 2nd Team
Brandon Beaudoin '08 2006-07 Men's Soccer 1st Team
  2007-08 Men's Soccer 1st Team
Jared Berry '10 2009-10 Men's Soccer 1st Team
Katelyn Billings '10 2008-09 Softball 2nd Team
  2009-10 Softball 2nd Team
Sara Biondello '09 2008-09 Women's Lacrosse (At-Large) 2nd Team
Chloe Boutelle '15 2013-14 Women's Cross Country
 
  2014-15 Women's Cross Country  
Jackie Chisholm '15 2014-15 Field Hockey (At-Large)  
Reid Crosby '94 1993-94 Baseball 1st Team
Danny Divis '17 2015-16 Men's Ice Hockey (At-Large)  
  2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey (At-Large)  
Michel Dupont '98 1996-97 Men's Ice Hockey (At-Large)  
  1997-98 Men's Ice Hockey (At-Large)  
Pete Estes '11 2010-11 Baseball 2nd Team
Brad Farrell '16 2013-14 Alpine Skiing (At-Large)  
Emily Ferreri '19 2016-17 Women's Basketball  
  2017-18 Women's Basketball  
Mandee Galbraith '97 1996-97 Women's Lacrosse (At-Large)  
Kelly Garthwait '10 2009-10 Women's Volleyball 2nd Team
Chris George '14 2012-13 Men's Soccer
 
Tim Geverd '10 2009-10 Men's Ice Hockey (At-Large) 2nd Team
Matt Healy '08 2007-08 Men's Soccer 3rd Team
Levi Holmes III '19 2017-18 Men's Basketball  
Kevin Koscso '06 2004-05 Baseball
 
  2005-06 Baseball 2nd Team
Tully LaBelle-Hamer '11 2010-11 Men's Ice Hockey (At-Large) 2nd Team
Liz LeFebvre '03 2002-03 Women's Basketball 2nd Team
Karen Monahan '92 1991-92 Women's Basketball 2nd Team
Eileen Mullowney '12 2011-12 Women's Swimming & Diving/Tennis (At-Large)  
Megan Olsen '13 2011-12 Women's Basketball
 
  2012-13 Women's Basketball
 
Brian Pannuzzo '99 1998-99
Men's Basketball
 
Sara Pope '04 2003-04 Women's Soccer 2nd Team
Torie Rathwell '20 2017-18 Softball  
Dani Rayner '07 2005-06 Women's Basketball 2nd Team
Jevy Rayner '07 2006-07 Women's Basketball 2nd Team
Joe Smoolca '85 1984-85
Men's Basketball
 
Tim Williamson '08 2006-07 Men's Soccer 1st Team
  2007-08 Men's Soccer 1st Team


43 Selections
28 - 1st Team/Only Team
14 - 2nd Team
1 - 3rd Team

33 Student-Athletes
17 Males
16 Females

Selections Breakdown
9 - Women's Basketball
6 - Men's Ice Hockey / Men's Soccer
4 - Baseball
3 - Men's Basketball / Softball
2 - Women's Cross Country / Women's Lacrosse
1 - Men's Cross Country / Field Hockey / Alpine Skiing / Nordic Skiing / Women's Soccer / Women's Swimming & Diving / Women's Tennis / Women's Volleyball

Year-by-Year Breakdown
4 - 2008-09 / 2009-10
3 - 2006-07 / 2007-08 / 2012-13 / 2017-18
2 - 1996-97 / 2005-06 / 2010-11 / 2011-12 / 2013-14 / 2014-15 / 2016-17
1 - 1984-85 / 1991-92 / 1993-94 / 1997-98 / 1998-99 / 2002-03 / 2003-04 / 2004-05 / 2015-16