2019 Saint Michael's Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
 
March
Sun. 17 vs. Gallaudet (DC) @ Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park #1)
  vs. Gallaudet (DC) @ Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park #1)
Mon. 18 vs. Saint Lawrence @ Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Player Development Center #3)
Wed. 20 vs. Southern Vermont @ Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park #2)
  vs. Southern Vermont @ Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park #2)
Thu. 21 vs. Johns Hopkins (MD) @ Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Player Development Center #2)
Fri. 22 vs. Saint Lawrence @ Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Terry Park #4)
Sun. 24 at American International * TBA
  at American International * TBA
Wed. 27 at Southern New Hampshire * ^ 3:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Saint Anselm * ^ 3:00 PM
Thu. 4 Castleton 3:30 PM
Sat. 6 Pace * 12:00 PM
  Pace * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Adelphi * 12:00 PM
  Adelphi * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Southern New Hampshire * ^ 3:30 PM
Thu. 11 SUNY Plattsburgh 3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Assumption * ^ 3:00 PM
  -- Hope Happens Here Mental Health Awareness Game --
Sun. 14 Assumption * ^ 12:00 PM
  Assumption * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Saint Anselm * ^ 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Colby-Sawyer 3:30 PM
Thu. 18 at Castleton 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Merrimack * ^ 6:00 PM
  New England Baseball Complex (Northboro, Mass.)
Sat. 20 at Merrimack * ^ 12:00 PM
  Saint John's Prep (Danvers, Mass.)
  at Merrimack * ^ 3:00 PM
  Saint John's Prep (Danvers, Mass.)
Wed. 24 Southern New Hampshire * ^ 3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Stonehill * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 28 Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
  -- Senior Day --
  Stonehill * ^ 3:00 PM
  -- Senior Day --
Tue. 30 Saint Anselm * ^ 3:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 at Bentley * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Bentley * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Bentley * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 7 at NE10 Championship First Round % TBA
Thu. 9 at NE10 Championship % TBA
Fri. 10 at NE10 Championship % TBA
Sat. 11 at NE10 Championship % TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event