Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 at Vermont # L, 68-58 Final
  Exhibition
 
November
Wed. 14 Southern New Hampshire * L, 62-46 Final
Tue. 20 at UMass Lowell * W, 69-60 Final
Sun. 25 at NYIT W, 61-51 Final
Wed. 28 Bentley * L, 73-72 Final - OT
 
December
Sat. 1 at Stonehill * L, 51-47 Final
Tue. 4 at Merrimack * L, 43-36 Final
Thu. 6 Saint Anselm * L, 62-61 Final
Sun. 16 at Molloy (NY) W, 52-51 Final - OT
Sun. 30 Caldwell (NJ) W, 83-64 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 at LIU Post L, 81-68 Final
Sun. 6 at Franklin Pierce * L, 70-68 Final
Wed. 9 at Pace * L, 73-59 Final
Sat. 12 Adelphi * L, 61-58 Final
Tue. 15 Southern Connecticut State * L, 60-56 Final
Sat. 19 at American International * W, 62-55 Final
Wed. 23 at New Haven * L, 66-63 Final
Sat. 26 Saint Rose * L, 65-56 Final
Tue. 29 Assumption * L, 57-41 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 at Le Moyne * L, 72-60 Final
Wed. 6 UMass Lowell * W, 81-70 Final
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce * L, 69-60 Final
Tue. 12 at Bentley * W, 66-62 Final
Sat. 16 Stonehill * W, 74-59 Final
Wed. 20 Merrimack * L, 71-57 Final
Sat. 23 at Saint Anselm * L, 74-56 Final
Tue. 26 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 65-51 Final
 
October
Sat. 26 at Vermont # L, 79-72 Final
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 9 vs. Queens (NY) @ Stonehill W, 90-76 Final
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 10 vs. Georgian Court (NJ) @ Stonehill W, 97-57 Final
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic
Fri. 15 Molloy (NY) W, 79-70 Final
  DoubleTree Doc Jacobs Classic
Sat. 16 LIU Post W, 75-65 Final
  DoubleTree Doc Jacobs Classic
Wed. 20 Franklin Pierce * W, 68-66 Final
Sat. 23 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 69-66 Final
Tue. 26 Assumption * W, 70-55 Final
 
December
Wed. 4 at Saint Anselm * L, 99-90 Final
Sat. 7 at Bentley * W, 92-82 Final
Tue. 17 Merrimack * W, 81-69 Final
Sat. 21 at Nyack (NY) W, 91-72 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Stonehill * W, 86-82 Final - OT
Sat. 11 Le Moyne * W, 87-80 Final
Tue. 14 New Haven * L, 78-68 Final
Sat. 18 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 88-85 Final
Wed. 22 at Saint Rose * L, 94-92 Final
Sat. 25 Pace * W, 95-71 Final
Tue. 28 American International * W, 66-63 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 at Adelphi * W, 70-61 Final
Thu. 6 at Franklin Pierce * W, 106-91 Final
Sat. 8 at Stonehill * W, 66-64 Final
Tue. 11 Saint Anselm * L, 86-85 Final
Sat. 15 Bentley * W, 69-66 Final
Wed. 19 at Assumption * W, 73-53 Final
Sat. 22 Southern New Hampshire * L, 63-54 Final
Tue. 25 at Merrimack * L, 67-59 Final
 
March
Sun. 2 at New Haven L, 83-65 Final
  NE-10 Championship Quarterfinal
 
November
Sat. 8 at Vermont # W, 63-61 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 at Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) W, 92-80 Final
  Saint Thomas Aquinas Classic
Sun. 16 vs. Molloy (NY) @ Saint Thomas Aquinas L, 79-77 Final
  Saint Thomas Aquinas Classic
Sat. 22 Southern New Hampshire * W, 64-61 Final
Tue. 25 at Assumption * W, 59-55 Final - OT
 
December
Wed. 3 Saint Anselm * L, 90-81 Final
Sat. 6 Bentley * W, 95-87 Final
Thu. 11 at Southern Connecticut State W, 88-84 Final
Sat. 13 at Merrimack * W, 75-73 Final
Sat. 20 at Dominican (NY) W, 87-76 Final
Sun. 21 vs. Wilmington (DE) @ Chestnut Hill (PA) W, 77-61 Final
 
January
Sat. 3 at Stonehill * L, 72-64 Final
Wed. 7 at Franklin Pierce * L, 90-56 Final
Sat. 10 at Le Moyne * W, 62-57 Final
Tue. 13 at New Haven * L, 69-68 Final
Sat. 17 Southern Connecticut State * W, 96-87 Final
Wed. 21 Saint Rose * W, 81-68 Final
Sat. 24 at Pace * W, 76-59 Final
Wed. 28 at American International * L, 88-80 Final
Sat. 31 Adelphi * W, 79-69 Final
 
February
Wed. 4 Franklin Pierce * W, 76-64 Final
Sat. 7 Stonehill * W, 75-71 Final
Wed. 11 at Saint Anselm * L, 97-76 Final
Sat. 14 at Bentley * L, 77-76 Final
Wed. 18 Assumption * W, 75-66 Final
Sat. 21 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 74-52 Final
  TV: NESNplus | NESN National
Tue. 24 Merrimack * L, 84-78 Final
Fri. 27 Saint Rose % W, 68-65 Final
  NE-10 Championship First Round
 
March
Sun. 1 at Southern Connecticut State % W, 81-79 Final
  NE-10 Championship Quarterfinal
Wed. 4 at Saint Anselm % L, 80-68 Final
  NE-10 Championship Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 7 at Vermont # L, 85-56 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 at Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) L, 77-61 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Sun. 15 vs. Molloy (NY) @ Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) W, 84-79 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Wed. 18 at Franklin Pierce * L, 77-74 Final
Sat. 21 Assumption * L, 90-80 Final
Tue. 24 at Saint Anselm * L, 101-69 Final
 
December
Wed. 2 Merrimack * L, 85-67 Final
Sat. 5 at Stonehill * L, 93-57 Final
Thu. 10 Southern Connecticut State L, 101-80 Final
Sat. 12 Bentley * L, 76-53 Final
Sun. 20 Chestnut Hill (PA) L, 75-63 Final
Thu. 31 Nyack (NY) W, 83-69 Final
 
January
Sat. 2 Southern New Hampshire * L, 74-66 Final
Wed. 6 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 100-79 Final
Sat. 9 at Adelphi * L, 84-59 Final
Tue. 12 Pace * W, 81-73 Final
Wed. 20 Le Moyne * L, 74-72 Final
Sat. 23 at Saint Rose * L, 75-65 Final
Tue. 26 New Haven * W, 61-53 Final
Sat. 30 American International * L, 69-66 Final
 
February
Wed. 3 at Merrimack * W, 74-71 Final - OT
Sat. 6 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 70-65 Final
  TV: NESNplus | NESN National
Tue. 9 Franklin Pierce * L, 90-74 Final
Sat. 13 Saint Anselm * W, 84-75 Final
Wed. 17 at Bentley * L, 77-60 Final
Sat. 20 at Assumption * W, 96-93 Final - OT
Tue. 23 Stonehill * L, 84-71 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 at Vermont # L, 94-65 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 11 at Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) L, 96-88 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Mercy (NY) @ Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) L, 89-71 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Wed. 16 Franklin Pierce * L, 90-76 Final
Sat. 19 at Assumption * L, 82-78 Final
Tue. 22 Saint Anselm * L, 104-87 Final
Wed. 30 at Merrimack * L, 93-76 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Stonehill * L, 97-82 Final
Wed. 7 at Bentley * W, 77-76 Final
Sat. 10 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 90-76 Final
  TV: NESNplus | NESN National
Mon. 19 at Daemen (NY) L, 92-69 Final
Fri. 30 Dominican (NY) L, 84-74 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 NYIT W, 98-85 Final
Wed. 4 Southern Connecticut State * L, 86-79 Final
Sat. 7 Adelphi * L, 89-77 Final
Tue. 10 at Pace * W, 62-61 Final - OT
Wed. 18 at Le Moyne * L, 90-84 Final - OT
Sat. 21 Saint Rose * L, 80-62 Final
Tue. 24 at New Haven * W, 66-63 Final
Sat. 28 at American International * L, 83-81 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Merrimack * L, 64-60 Final
Sat. 4 Southern New Hampshire * W, 84-81 Final
Wed. 8 at Franklin Pierce * L, 86-74 Final
Sat. 11 at Saint Anselm * L, 95-86 Final
Wed. 15 Bentley * L, 93-75 Final
Sat. 18 Assumption * L, 98-88 Final
Tue. 21 at Stonehill * L, 94-81 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 at Vermont # L, 102-53 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 11 vs. Mercy (NY) @ Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) L, 89-82 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Sun. 12 at #5 Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) L, 86-66 Final
  Spartan Invitational
Wed. 15 Southern New Hampshire * L, 88-69 Final
Sat. 18 at Stonehill * L, 84-74 Final
Tue. 21 at Franklin Pierce * L, 87-73 Final
Wed. 29 Assumption * W, 69-67 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Bentley * L, 80-61 Final
Tue. 5 at Saint Anselm * L, 90-75 Final
Sat. 9 Merrimack * L, 71-64 Final
Sun. 17 at Post W, 81-68 Final
Mon. 18 at NYIT W, 84-71 Final
Sat. 30 Daemen (NY) W, 83-82 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 at Saint Rose * L, 96-83 Final
Sat. 6 American International * W, 65-53 Final
Tue. 9 New Haven * L, 72-66 Final
Sat. 13 at Adelphi * L, 106-74 Final
Sat. 20 Pace * L, 68-65 Final
Tue. 23 Le Moyne (RV) * L, 82-56 Final
Sat. 27 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 84-74 Final
Wed. 31 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 96-94 Final - OT
 
February
Sat. 3 Franklin Pierce * L, 92-91 Final - OT
Tue. 6 Stonehill * L, 93-71 Final
Sat. 10 at Assumption * W, 83-80 Final
Wed. 14 at Bentley * L, 82-74 Final
Sat. 17 Saint Anselm * W, 76-74 Final - OT
Tue. 20 at Merrimack * L, 81-70 Final
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Concordia (NY) @ Assumption 4:00 PM
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Molloy (NY) @ Assumption 2:00 PM
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 14 at Southern New Hampshire * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Stonehill * 3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Franklin Pierce * 7:30 PM
Wed. 28 at Assumption * 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Bentley * 3:30 PM
Tue. 4 Saint Anselm * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Merrimack * 3:30 PM
Sat. 15 Dominican (NY) 1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Post 3:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Daemen (NY) TBA
 
January
Wed. 9 Saint Rose * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 at American International * 3:30 PM
Tue. 15 at New Haven * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Adelphi * 3:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Pace * 3:30 PM
Tue. 29 at Le Moyne * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Southern Connecticut State * 3:30 PM
Wed. 6 Southern New Hampshire * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Franklin Pierce * 3:30 PM
Tue. 12 at Stonehill * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Assumption * 3:30 PM
Wed. 20 Bentley * 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Saint Anselm * 3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Merrimack * 7:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at NE10 Championship First Round % TBA
Sun. 3 at NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round % TBA
Wed. 6 at NE10 Championship Semifinal Round % TBA
Sat. 9 at NE10 Championship Final % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event