Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
October
Sat. 27 at Vermont # L, 69-52 Final
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Molloy (NY) @ Bridgeport W, 89-48 Final
  UB Women's Basketball Classic
Sun. 11 at Bridgeport L, 73-67 Final - OT
  UB Women's Basketball Classic
Wed. 14 vs. Southern New Hampshire * L, 65-59 Final - OT
Tue. 20 at UMass Lowell * L, 87-68 Final
Wed. 28 vs. Bentley * L, 54-42 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at Stonehill * L, 56-50 Final
Tue. 4 at Merrimack * L, 63-45 Final
Thu. 6 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 58-56 Final
Sat. 15 at Queens (NY) W, 64-57 Final
Sun. 16 at Dominican (NY) L, 60-53 Final
 
January
Sun. 6 at Franklin Pierce * L, 75-72 Final
Wed. 9 at Pace * W, 60-44 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Adelphi * W, 64-43 Final
Tue. 15 vs. Southern Connecticut State * W, 62-60 Final
Sat. 19 at American International * L, 69-68 Final - OT
Wed. 23 at New Haven * W, 89-75 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Saint Rose * W, 70-59 Final
Tue. 29 vs. Assumption * L, 57-51 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 at Le Moyne * W, 62-55 Final
Wed. 6 vs. UMass Lowell * L, 101-74 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 73-59 Final
Tue. 12 at Bentley * L, 79-49 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Stonehill * L, 70-58 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Merrimack * L, 66-64 Final
Sat. 23 at Saint Anselm * W, 63-43 Final
Tue. 26 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 70-58 Final
 
October
Sat. 26 at Vermont # L, 80-57 Final
  Exhibition
 
November
Thu. 14 vs. Bridgeport W, 64-61 Final
Fri. 15 vs. American International L, 76-67 Final
  DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 17 vs. Queens (NY) L, 69-65 Final
  DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 20 vs. Franklin Pierce * L, 75-69 Final - OT
Sat. 23 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 53-47 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Assumption * W, 60-59 Final
 
December
Wed. 4 at Saint Anselm * L, 79-66 Final
Sat. 7 at Bentley * L, 81-68 Final
Tue. 17 vs. Merrimack * L, 80-62 Final
Fri. 20 at New Haven L, 74-66 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Stonehill * W, 61-59 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Le Moyne * L, 78-52 Final
Tue. 14 vs. New Haven * L, 71-53 Final
Sat. 18 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 82-71 Final
Wed. 22 at Saint Rose * L, 80-75 Final - OT
Sat. 25 vs. Pace * L, 71-66 Final
Tue. 28 vs. American International * L, 67-60 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 at Adelphi * L, 78-76 Final
Thu. 6 at Franklin Pierce * L, 61-53 Final
Sat. 8 at Stonehill * L, 85-61 Final
Tue. 11 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 64-60 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Bentley * L, 84-52 Final
Wed. 19 at Assumption * L, 80-66 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Southern New Hampshire * W, 64-63 Final - OT
Tue. 25 at Merrimack * L, 74-63 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Saint Lawrence # W, 61-49 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 8 at Vermont # L, 69-55 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 vs. Queens (NY) W, 60-58 Final
  DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Holy Family W, 68-63 Final
  DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 19 at Franklin Pierce * L, 86-65 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Southern New Hampshire * W, 63-58 Final
Tue. 25 at Assumption * L, 82-60 Final
Sun. 30 vs. Caldwell (NJ) W, 89-81 Final - OT
 
December
Wed. 3 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 84-76 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Bentley * W, 69-57 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Post W, 77-44 Final
Sat. 13 at Merrimack * L, 64-59 Final
Sat. 20 at Saint Anselm W, 68-65 Final
 
January
Sat. 3 at Stonehill * L, 83-79 Final
Sat. 10 at Le Moyne * L, 70-69 Final
Tue. 13 at New Haven * L, 77-52 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Southern Connecticut State * W, 74-73 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Saint Rose * L, 74-56 Final
Sat. 24 at Pace * L, 71-58 Final
Wed. 28 at American International * L, 66-45 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Adelphi * L, 70-51 Final
 
February
Wed. 4 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 72-56 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Stonehill * L, 63-56 Final
Wed. 11 at Saint Anselm * W, 60-58 Final
Sat. 14 at Bentley * W, 64-62 Final
  TV: CBS Sports Network
Wed. 18 vs. Assumption * L, 75-54 Final
Sat. 21 at Southern New Hampshire * W, 68-64 Final
  TV: NESNplus | NESN National
Tue. 24 vs. Merrimack * L, 63-50 Final
Fri. 27 at American International % L, 52-43 Final
  NE-10 Championship First Round
 
November
Sat. 7 at Vermont # L, 58-56 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 13 at Shippensburg (PA) L, 63-53 Final
  Wolf's Bus Lines Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Lock Haven (PA) @ Shippensburg W, 63-54 Final
  Wolf's Bus Lines Classic
Wed. 18 at Franklin Pierce * L, 68-53 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Assumption * L, 56-54 Final
Tue. 24 at Saint Anselm * L, 77-70 Final
Sun. 29 at Caldwell (NJ) W, 74-62 Final
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Merrimack * L, 72-68 Final
Sat. 5 at Stonehill * W, 79-73 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Bentley * L, 77-71 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Daemen (NY) W, 75-58 Final
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Southern New Hampshire * W, 71-59 Final
Wed. 6 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 87-82 Final
Sat. 9 at Adelphi * L, 68-52 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Pace * W, 67-59 Final
Sat. 16 at Post W, 65-60 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Le Moyne * L, 59-53 Final
Sat. 23 at Saint Rose * L, 78-63 Final
Tue. 26 vs. New Haven * L, 69-57 Final
Sat. 30 vs. American International * L, 60-46 Final
 
February
Wed. 3 at Merrimack * L, 73-67 Final
Sat. 6 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 60-52 Final
  TV: NESNplus | NESN National
Tue. 9 vs. Franklin Pierce * L, 69-61 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 63-60 Final
Wed. 17 at Bentley * L, 68-50 Final
Sat. 20 at Assumption * L, 63-55 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Stonehill * W, 77-69 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 at Vermont # L, 71-55 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 11 at Rollins (FL) L, 76-63 Final
  Rollins Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 12 vs. Florida Tech @ Rollins L, 66-59 Final
  Rollins Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 16 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 69-53 Final
Sat. 19 at Assumption * W, 81-78 Final - OT
Tue. 22 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 62-57 Final
Wed. 30 at Merrimack * L, 58-50 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Stonehill * L, 59-58 Final
Wed. 7 at Bentley * L, 80-59 Final
Sat. 10 at Southern New Hampshire * W, 77-72 Final
  TV: NESNplus | NESN National
Sat. 17 vs. Felician (NJ) W, 58-51 Final
Fri. 30 at Daemen (NY) W, 59-58 Final
Sat. 31 at Roberts Wesleyan (NY) L, 72-64 Final
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Southern Connecticut State * W, 71-53 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Adelphi * L, 63-25 Final
Tue. 10 at Pace * W, 57-47 Final
Wed. 18 at Le Moyne * W, 61-50 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Saint Rose * W, 73-51 Final
Tue. 24 at New Haven * L, 63-35 Final
Sat. 28 at American International * L, 71-44 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Merrimack * L, 43-38 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Southern New Hampshire * W, 79-67 Final
Wed. 8 at Franklin Pierce * W, 60-53 Final
Sat. 11 at Saint Anselm * L, 60-55 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Bentley * L, 70-48 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Assumption * L, 64-50 Final
Tue. 21 at Stonehill * L, 71-55 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 at Vermont # L, 75-58 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 11 at Bridgeport W, 69-61 Final
  Bridgeport Conference Crossover Tournament
Sun. 12 vs. District of Columbia @ Bridgeport W, 77-59 Final
  Bridgeport Conference Crossover Tournament
Wed. 15 vs. Southern New Hampshire * L, 68-66 Final - OT
Sat. 18 at Stonehill * L, 76-43 Final
Tue. 21 at Franklin Pierce * L, 65-53 Final
Sun. 26 at American International W, 59-51 Final
Wed. 29 vs. Assumption * W, 67-41 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. #3 Bentley * L, 81-47 Final
Tue. 5 at Saint Anselm * L, 60-54 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Merrimack * W, 65-60 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Roberts Wesleyan (NY) L, 82-72 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Daemen (NY) L, 69-56 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 at Saint Rose * L, 73-54 Final
Sat. 6 vs. American International * L, 62-44 Final
Tue. 9 vs. New Haven * L, 52-43 Final
Sat. 13 at Adelphi * W, 62-59 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Pace * W, 60-48 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Le Moyne * L, 61-38 Final
Sat. 27 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 64-63 Final - OT
Wed. 31 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 76-69 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 75-63 Final
Tue. 6 vs. #10 Stonehill * L, 68-54 Final
Sat. 10 at Assumption * L, 64-53 Final
Wed. 14 at #14 Bentley * L, 75-63 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 75-72 Final
Tue. 20 at Merrimack * L, 69-64 Final
 
November
Sun. 4 at Vermont # L, 76-49 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 vs. Mercy (NY) @ Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) W, 72-62 Final
  Saint Thomas Aquinas Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 10 at Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY) L, 64-53 Final
  Saint Thomas Aquinas Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 14 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 60-38 Final
Sat. 17 vs. #19 Stonehill * L, 56-44 Final
Tue. 20 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 64-54 Final
Wed. 28 at Assumption * L, 69-58 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at #4 Bentley * L, 91-56 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 82-59 Final
Sat. 8 at Merrimack * L, 77-59 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Vermont Tech W, 110-52 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 at Roberts Wesleyan (NY) W, 70-69 Final
Sat. 5 at Daemen (NY) W, 65-56 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Saint Rose * L, 62-53 Final
Sat. 12 at American International * L, 65-46 Final
Wed. 16 at New Haven * L, 69-57 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Adelphi * W, 83-81 Final
Sat. 26 at Pace * W, 61-55 Final
Wed. 30 at #24 Le Moyne * L, 66-46 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Southern Connecticut State * W, 78-57 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Southern New Hampshire * W, 76-68 Final
Sat. 9 at Franklin Pierce * W, 74-70 Final
Tue. 12 at Stonehill * L, 71-51 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Assumption * W, 77-69 Final
Wed. 20 vs. #14 Bentley * L, 71-59 Final
Sat. 23 at Saint Anselm * L, 86-49 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Merrimack * L, 67-64 Final
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Wilmington (DE) 7:00 PM
  Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat. 9 vs. Caldwell (NJ) 3:00 PM
  Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Wed. 13 at Saint Anselm * 5:30 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Felician (NJ) @ Dominican (NY) TBA
  Dominican (NY) Holiday Classic
Sun. 17 at Dominican (NY) TBA
  Dominican (NY) Holiday Classic
Sat. 23 at Stonehill * 1:30 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. Southern New Hampshire * 5:30 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Vermont Tech 1:00 PM
Mon. 16 vs. Bridgeport 1:00 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Assumption * 5:30 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at Franklin Pierce * 1:30 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Bentley * 5:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. New Haven * 1:30 PM
Wed. 15 at Saint Rose * 5:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Southern Connecticut State * 1:30 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Le Moyne * 3:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Pace * 1:30 PM
Wed. 29 at Adelphi * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. American International * 1:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Bentley * 1:30 PM
Tue. 11 at Assumption * 5:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Franklin Pierce * 1:30 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Stonehill * 5:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Saint Anselm * 1:30 PM
Tue. 25 at Southern New Hampshire * 5:30 PM
Fri. 28 at NE10 Championship First Round % TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 at NE10 Championship Quarterfinal % TBA
Thu. 5 at NE10 Championship Semifinal % TBA
Sun. 8 at NE10 Championship Final % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event